usa.png VISIT OUR LAFAYETTE FACILITY mexico.png VISIT OUR NOGALES FACILITY
Home > Products > Fiber > Hornet LC Uniboot

Hornet® LC Uniboot


CCX ® is proud to roll out our new Hornet® fiber cable. This cable features a reverse polarity uniboot designed LC connector, eliminating the need for the dual zip cord. This is the perfect cable for a higher density solution and reduces overall cabling bulk by 50%.

When your network demands the very best connection and less cable bulk, it’s time to add the HORNET® to your arsenal

 


Available Options:


  • 2.4mm dual link jacket
  • OM3 and OM4
  • Plenum and PVC options
  • Custom lengths
  • Custom labeling
  • OM4
  • OM3
  • OM2
  • OM1
  • SMF

Hornet® PNs

 
   
H-PV-OM3-LC-01 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 1 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM3-LC-03 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 3 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM3-LC-05 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 5 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM3-LC-07 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 7 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM3-LC-10 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 10 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM3-LC-15 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 15 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-01 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 1 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-03 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 3 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-05 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 5 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-07 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 7 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-10 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 10 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PL-OM3-LC-15 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 15 Meter 10Gb OM3 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-01 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 1 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-03 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 3 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-05 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 5 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-07 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 7 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-10 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 10 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PV-OM4-LC-15 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron PVC 15 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-01 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 1 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-03 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 3 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-05 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 5 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-07 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 7 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-10 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 10 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
H-PL-OM4-LC-15 LC/LC Slimline Boot Multimode Duplex 50/125micron Plenum 15 Meter 10Gb OM4 Fiber
   
 

Custom lengths available-all pns reflect PVC jacketing, Plenum available on request.

Contact CCX®

INFO@CCXCORP.COM 

1399 Horizon Avenue | Lafayette, Colorado 80026 | 303.666.5206

 

CCXCareers