usa.png VISIT OUR LAFAYETTE FACILITY mexico.png VISIT OUR NOGALES FACILITY

OM1 Fiber

 


Color- Orange

Core size - 62.5 µm

Cladding diameter - 125 µm

Optical Source - LED

Bandwidth – 200 MHz-km

Data Rate/Distance – 1 Gb/s up to 300 meters

Applications - short-haul networks, local area networks, and private networks. 


SC to SC

62.5/125

Description

  F1231211211-001 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 1m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-002 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 2m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-003 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 3m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-004 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 4m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-005 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 5m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-006 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 6m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-007 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 7m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-008 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 8m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-009 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 9m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-010 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 10m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-015 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 15m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-020 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 20m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-025 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 25m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-030 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 30m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-050 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 50m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-075 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 75m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211211-100 SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 100m OM1 Fiber Cable

SC to LC

F1231211214-001 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 1m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-002 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 2m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-003 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 3m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-004 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 4m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-005 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 5m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-006 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 6m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-007 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 7m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-008 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 8m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-009 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 9m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-010 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 10m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-015 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 15m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-020 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 20m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-025 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 25m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-030 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 30m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-050 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 50m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-075 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 75m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211214-100 SC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 100m OM1 Fiber Cable

LC to LC

F1231214214-001 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 1m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-002 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 2m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-003 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 3m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-004 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 4m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-005 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 5m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-006 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 6m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-007 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 7m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-008 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 8m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-009 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 9m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-010 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 10m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-015 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 15m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-020 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 20m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-025 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 25m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-030 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 30m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-050 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 50m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-075 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 75m OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231214214-100 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um - 100m OM1 Fiber Cable

SC to ST

F1231211212-001 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 1M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-002 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 2M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-003 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 3M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-004 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 4M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-005 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 5M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-006 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 6M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-007 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 7M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-008 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 8M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-009 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 9M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-010 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 10M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-015 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 15M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-020 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 20M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-025 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 25M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-030 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 30M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-050 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 50M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-075 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 75M OM1 Fiber Cable
  F1231211212-100 SC-ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um 100M OM1 Fiber Cable

OM1 Fiber Cable

Custom fiber cable lengths available-all pns reflect PVC jacketing, Plenum available on request.

Contact CCX®

INFO@CCXCORP.COM 

1399 Horizon Avenue | Lafayette, Colorado 80026 | 303.666.5206

 

CCXCareers